account

password

<< October 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Schedule for Saturday, October 05, 2019

NCAA Football I-A

Time # Team Picks
12:00 PM ET   Utah State Aggies          
  LSU Tigers          
12:00 PM ET   South Florida Bulls          
  Connecticut Huskies          
12:00 PM ET   Tulane Green Wave          
  Army West Point Black Knights          
12:00 PM ET   Kent State Golden Flashes          
  Wisconsin Badgers          
12:00 PM ET   Maryland Terrapins          
  Rutgers Scarlet Knights          
12:00 PM ET   Oklahoma Sooners          
  Kansas Jayhawks          
12:00 PM ET   Purdue Boilermakers          
  Penn State Nittany Lions          
12:00 PM ET   Iowa Hawkeyes          
  Michigan Wolverines          
12:00 PM ET   Oklahoma State Cowboys          
  Texas Tech Red Raiders          
12:30 PM ET   Boston College Eagles          
  Louisville Cardinals          
02:00 PM ET   TCU Horned Frogs          
  Iowa State Cyclones          
03:00 PM ET   Eastern Michigan Eagles          
  Central Michigan Chippewas          
03:30 PM ET   Virginia Tech Hokies          
  Miami (FL) Hurricanes          
03:30 PM ET   Texas Longhorns          
  West Virginia Mountaineers          
03:30 PM ET   Arkansas State Red Wolves          
  Georgia State Panthers          
03:30 PM ET   Ball State Cardinals          
  Northern Illinois Huskies          
03:30 PM ET   Bowling Green Falcons          
  Notre Dame Fighting Irish          
03:30 PM ET   Baylor Bears          
  Kansas State Wildcats          
03:30 PM ET   Western Michigan Broncos          
  Toledo Rockets          
03:30 PM ET   Air Force Falcons          
  Navy Midshipmen          
03:30 PM ET   Auburn Tigers          
  Florida Gators          
03:30 PM ET   Illinois Fighting Illini          
  Minnesota Golden Gophers          
03:30 PM ET   Ohio Bobcats          
  Buffalo Bulls          
03:30 PM ET   Marshall Thundering Herd          
  Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders          
03:45 PM ET   Memphis Tigers          
  Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks          
04:00 PM ET   Northwestern Wildcats          
  Nebraska Cornhuskers          
04:00 PM ET   North Carolina Tar Heels          
  Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets          
04:00 PM ET   Troy Trojans          
  Missouri Tigers          
04:30 PM ET   Arizona Wildcats          
  Colorado Buffaloes          
06:00 PM ET   Western Kentucky Hilltoppers          
  Old Dominion Monarchs          
07:00 PM ET   Georgia Bulldogs          
  Tennessee Volunteers          
07:00 PM ET   Rice Owls          
  UAB Blazers          
07:00 PM ET   Massachusetts Minutemen          
  FIU Panthers          
07:30 PM ET   Vanderbilt Commodores          
  Ole Miss Rebels          
07:30 PM ET   Michigan State Spartans          
  Ohio State Buckeyes          
07:30 PM ET   Tulsa Golden Hurricane          
  SMU Mustangs          
08:00 PM ET   Pittsburgh Panthers          
  Duke Blue Devils          
08:00 PM ET   California Golden Bears          
  Oregon Ducks          
08:00 PM ET   UTSA Roadrunners          
  UTEP Miners          
08:00 PM ET   Liberty Flames          
  New Mexico State Aggies          
09:00 PM ET   Oregon State Beavers          
  UCLA Bruins          
10:00 PM ET   San Diego State Aztecs          
  Colorado State Rams          
10:30 PM ET   Boise State Broncos          
  UNLV Rebels          
10:30 PM ET   Washington Huskies          
  Stanford Cardinal          

NCAA Football I-AA

Time # Team Picks
12:00 PM ET   Butler Bulldogs          
  Stetson Hatters          
12:00 PM ET   LIU Sharks          
  Duquesne Dukes          
12:00 PM ET   Jacksonville Dolphins          
  Dayton Flyers          
12:30 PM ET   Rhode Island Rams          
  Brown Bears          
01:00 PM ET   Davidson Wildcats          
  Morehead State Eagles          
01:00 PM ET   Fordham Rams          
  Yale Bulldogs          
01:00 PM ET   Columbia Lions          
  Princeton Tigers          
01:00 PM ET   Bryant Bulldogs          
  Merrimack Warriors          
01:00 PM ET   Lehigh Mountain Hawks          
  Colgate Raiders          
01:00 PM ET   North Dakota State Bison          
  Illinois State Redbirds          
01:00 PM ET   Presbyterian Blue Hose          
  Campbell Fighting Camels          
01:00 PM ET   Howard Bison          
  Harvard Crimson          
02:00 PM ET   North Carolina Central Eagles          
  Florida A&amp;M Rattlers          
02:00 PM ET   Central Connecticut State Blue Devils          
  Sacred Heart Pioneers          
02:00 PM ET   Albany Great Danes          
  Richmond Spiders          
02:00 PM ET   VMI Keydets          
  Citadel Bulldogs          
02:00 PM ET   North Alabama Lions          
  Hampton Pirates          
02:00 PM ET   North Carolina A&amp;T Aggies          
  Norfolk State Spartans          
02:00 PM ET   UC Davis Aggies          
  North Dakota Fighting Hawks          
02:00 PM ET   Eastern Illinois Panthers          
  Murray State Racers          
02:00 PM ET   Holy Cross Crusaders          
  Bucknell Bison          
03:00 PM ET   Furman Paladins          
  Samford Bulldogs          
03:00 PM ET   UT Martin Skyhawks          
  Eastern Kentucky Colonels          
03:00 PM ET   Southern Illinois Salukis          
  South Dakota State Jackrabbits          
03:00 PM ET   Valparaiso Crusaders          
  Drake Bulldogs          
03:00 PM ET   Indiana State Sycamores          
  South Dakota Coyotes          
03:00 PM ET   Idaho State Bengals          
  Montana Grizzlies          
03:00 PM ET   Georgetown Hoyas          
  Cornell Big Red          
03:00 PM ET   Alcorn State Braves          
  Alabama State Hornets          
03:00 PM ET   Texas Southern Tigers          
  Alabama A&amp;M Bulldogs          
03:30 PM ET   Villanova Wildcats          
  William &amp; Mary Tribe          
03:30 PM ET   Wofford Terriers          
  ETSU Buccaneers          
03:30 PM ET   Elon Phoenix          
  New Hampshire Wildcats          
03:30 PM ET   Gardner-Webb Runnin'' Bulldogs          
  Western Carolina Catamounts          
04:00 PM ET   Missouri State Bears          
  Western Illinois Leathernecks          
04:00 PM ET   Sam Houston State Bearkats          
  Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks          
04:00 PM ET   Central Arkansas Bears          
  Nicholls Colonels          
04:00 PM ET   Lane Dragons          
  Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions          
04:00 PM ET   Virginia-Lynchburg Dragons          
  Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils          
04:00 PM ET   Chattanooga Mocs          
  Mercer Bears          
04:00 PM ET   Morgan State Bears          
  Bethune-Cookman Wildcats          
05:00 PM ET   Marist Red Foxes          
  San Diego Toreros          
05:00 PM ET   Weber State Wildcats          
  Idaho Vandals          
05:00 PM ET   Southeastern Louisiana Lions          
  McNeese Cowboys          
05:00 PM ET   Youngstown State Penguins          
  UNI Panthers          
05:05 PM ET   Southern Utah Thunderbirds          
  Portland State Vikings          
06:00 PM ET   Monmouth Hawks          
  Wagner Seahawks          
06:00 PM ET   James Madison Dukes          
  Stony Brook Seawolves          
06:00 PM ET   Savannah State Tigers          
  Charleston Southern Buccaneers          
07:00 PM ET   Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles          
  Southeast Missouri State Redhawks          
07:00 PM ET   Grambling State Tigers          
  Jackson State Tigers          
07:00 PM ET   UIW Cardinals          
  Houston Baptist Huskies          
07:00 PM ET   Northern Colorado Bears          
  Northern Arizona Lumberjacks          
07:00 PM ET   South Carolina State Bulldogs          
  Delaware State Hornets          
07:00 PM ET   Tennessee State Tigers          
  Jacksonville State Gamecocks          
07:00 PM ET   Abilene Christian Wildcats          
  Lamar Cardinals          
08:00 PM ET   Montana State Bobcats          
  Cal Poly Mustangs          
09:00 PM ET   Eastern Washington Eagles          
  Sacramento State Hornets          

CFL

Time # Team Picks
04:00 PM ET   Calgary Stampeders          
  Montreal Alouettes          
07:00 PM ET   Winnipeg Blue Bombers          
  Saskatchewan Roughriders          
10:00 PM ET   Toronto Argonauts          
  BC Lions          

MLB

Time # Team Picks
05:07 PM ET   Minnesota Twins          
  New York Yankees          
09:07 PM ET   Tampa Bay Rays          
  Houston Astros          

MILB

Time # Team Picks
07:35 PM ET   Long Island Ducks          
  Sugar Land Skeeters          

NBA

Time # Team Picks
09:30 AM ET   Sacramento Kings          
  Indiana Pacers          
08:00 PM ET   Los Angeles Lakers          
  Golden State Warriors          
08:30 PM ET   Orlando Magic          
  San Antonio Spurs          

NHL

Time # Team Picks
07:00 PM ET   New Jersey Devils          
  Buffalo Sabres          
07:00 PM ET   Montreal Canadiens          
  Toronto Maple Leafs          
07:00 PM ET   New York Rangers          
  Ottawa Senators          
07:00 PM ET   Tampa Bay Lightning          
  Florida Panthers          
07:00 PM ET   Columbus Blue Jackets          
  Pittsburgh Penguins          
07:00 PM ET   Carolina Hurricanes          
  Washington Capitals          
07:00 PM ET   Montreal Canadiens          
  Toronto Maple Leafs          
07:00 PM ET   New York Rangers          
  Ottawa Senators          
07:00 PM ET   Tampa Bay Lightning          
  Florida Panthers          
07:00 PM ET   Columbus Blue Jackets          
  Pittsburgh Penguins          
07:00 PM ET   Carolina Hurricanes          
  Washington Capitals          
08:00 PM ET   Dallas Stars          
  St. Louis Blues          
08:00 PM ET   Detroit Red Wings          
  Nashville Predators          
08:00 PM ET   Dallas Stars          
  St. Louis Blues          
08:00 PM ET   Detroit Red Wings          
  Nashville Predators          
09:00 PM ET   Boston Bruins          
  Arizona Coyotes          
09:00 PM ET   Minnesota Wild          
  Colorado Avalanche          
09:00 PM ET   Boston Bruins          
  Arizona Coyotes          
09:00 PM ET   Minnesota Wild          
  Colorado Avalanche          
10:00 PM ET   Vancouver Canucks          
  Calgary Flames          
10:00 PM ET   Los Angeles Kings          
  Edmonton Oilers          
10:00 PM ET   San Jose Sharks          
  Anaheim Ducks          
10:00 PM ET   Vancouver Canucks          
  Calgary Flames          
10:00 PM ET   Los Angeles Kings          
  Edmonton Oilers          
10:00 PM ET   San Jose Sharks          
  Anaheim Ducks          

MLH

Time # Team Picks
03:00 PM ET   Cleveland Monsters          
  Laval Rocket          
04:00 PM ET   Belleville Senators          
  Toronto Marlies          
07:00 PM ET   Charlotte Checkers          
  Hartford Wolf Pack          
07:00 PM ET   Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins          
  Hershey Bears          
07:05 PM ET   Bridgeport Sound Tigers          
  Springfield Thunderbirds          
07:05 PM ET   Providence Bruins          
  Lehigh Valley Phantoms          
07:05 PM ET   Utica Comets          
  Binghamton Devils          
08:00 PM ET   Grand Rapids Griffins          
  Chicago Wolves          
08:00 PM ET   Manitoba Moose          
  Texas Stars          
09:05 PM ET   Stockton Heat          
  Colorado Eagles          
10:00 PM ET   Ontario Reign          
  Bakersfield Condors          

NCAA Hockey

Time # Team Picks
04:00 PM ET   Maine Black Bears          
  Providence Friars          
04:00 PM ET   Boston University Terriers          
  Union Dutchmen          
04:00 PM ET   Maine Black Bears          
  Providence Friars          
06:00 PM ET   Alabama-Huntsville Chargers          
  Massachusetts Lowell Riverhawks          
06:00 PM ET   Alabama-Huntsville Chargers          
  Massachusetts Lowell Riverhawks          
07:05 PM ET   Michigan Tech Huskies          
  Robert Morris Colonials          
07:05 PM ET   Connecticut Huskies          
  Sacred Heart Pioneers          
07:05 PM ET   Michigan Tech Huskies          
  Robert Morris Colonials          
07:05 PM ET   Connecticut Huskies          
  Sacred Heart Pioneers          
07:07 PM ET   Merrimack Warriors          
  Lake Superior State Lakers          
07:07 PM ET   Merrimack Warriors          
  Lake Superior State Lakers          
07:30 PM ET   RIT Tigers          
  Colgate Raiders          
07:30 PM ET   RIT Tigers          
  Colgate Raiders          
10:05 PM ET   Mercyhurst Lakers          
  Arizona State Sun Devils          
10:05 PM ET   Mercyhurst Lakers          
  Arizona State Sun Devils          
11:07 PM ET   Denver Pioneers          
  Alaska Nanooks          
11:07 PM ET   Denver Pioneers          
  Alaska Nanooks          

USA-W Soccer

Time # Team Picks
05:00 PM ET   Washington Spirit          
  Orlando Pride          

Argentina Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
12:15 PM ET   Arsenal          
  Argentinos Jrs.          
12:15 PM ET   Gimnasia LP          
  Godoy Cruz          
02:30 PM ET   Central Cordoba          
  San Lorenzo          
04:45 PM ET   Huracán          
  Estudiantes de La Plata          
07:00 PM ET   Aldosivi          
  Racing Club          

Dutch Eredivisie

Time # Team Picks
12:30 PM ET   Emmen          
  Heracles Almelo          
12:30 PM ET   Emmen          
  Heracles Almelo          
01:45 PM ET   FC Twente          
  Sparta          
01:45 PM ET   FC Twente          
  Sparta          
01:45 PM ET   FC Utrecht          
  Vitesse          
01:45 PM ET   FC Utrecht          
  Vitesse          
02:45 PM ET   PEC Zwolle          
  SC Heerenveen          
02:45 PM ET   PEC Zwolle          
  SC Heerenveen          

English Premiership

Time # Team Picks
07:30 AM ET   Tottenham Hotspur          
  Brighton &amp; Hove Albion          
07:30 AM ET   Tottenham Hotspur          
  Brighton &amp; Hove Albion          
10:00 AM ET   Aston Villa          
  Norwich City          
10:00 AM ET   Aston Villa          
  Norwich City          
10:00 AM ET   Leicester City          
  Liverpool          
10:00 AM ET   Everton          
  Burnley          
10:00 AM ET   Leicester City          
  Liverpool          
10:00 AM ET   Everton          
  Burnley          
10:00 AM ET   Sheffield United          
  Watford          
10:00 AM ET   Sheffield United          
  Watford          
12:30 PM ET   Crystal Palace          
  West Ham United          
12:30 PM ET   Crystal Palace          
  West Ham United          

French Ligue 1

Time # Team Picks
11:30 AM ET   Angers          
  Paris SG          
11:30 AM ET   Angers          
  Paris SG          
02:00 PM ET   Metz          
  Brest          
02:00 PM ET   Metz          
  Brest          
02:00 PM ET   Bordeaux          
  Toulouse          
02:00 PM ET   Bordeaux          
  Toulouse          
02:00 PM ET   Nice          
  Nantes          
02:00 PM ET   Nice          
  Nantes          
02:00 PM ET   Monaco          
  Montpellier          
02:00 PM ET   Strasbourg          
  Dijon          
02:00 PM ET   Monaco          
  Montpellier          
02:00 PM ET   Strasbourg          
  Dijon          

German Bundesliga

Time # Team Picks
09:30 AM ET   1899 Hoffenheim          
  Bayern Munich          
09:30 AM ET   1899 Hoffenheim          
  Bayern Munich          
09:30 AM ET   RB Leipzig          
  Bayer Leverkusen          
09:30 AM ET   RB Leipzig          
  Bayer Leverkusen          
09:30 AM ET   FSV Mainz 05          
  SC Paderborn          
09:30 AM ET   Borussia Dortmund          
  SC Freiburg          
09:30 AM ET   FSV Mainz 05          
  SC Paderborn          
09:30 AM ET   Borussia Dortmund          
  SC Freiburg          
12:30 PM ET   1. FC Köln          
  FC Schalke 04          
12:30 PM ET   1. FC Köln          
  FC Schalke 04          

Irish Premier Division

Time # Team Picks
02:45 PM ET   Shamrock Rovers          
  Sligo Rovers          

Italian Serie A

Time # Team Picks
09:00 AM ET   Parma          
  SPAL          
12:00 PM ET   Sampdoria          
  Verona          
02:45 PM ET   AC Milan          
  Genoa          

Mexican Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
06:00 PM ET   Veracruz          
  León          
06:00 PM ET   Veracruz          
  León          
08:00 PM ET   América          
  Cruz Azul          
08:00 PM ET   América          
  Cruz Azul          
08:00 PM ET   Santos          
  Tigres          
08:00 PM ET   Santos          
  Tigres          
10:05 PM ET   Pumas          
  Guadalajara          
10:05 PM ET   Pumas          
  Guadalajara          
10:06 PM ET   Atlas          
  Tijuana          
10:06 PM ET   Atlas          
  Tijuana          

Scottish Premier League

Time # Team Picks
10:00 AM ET   St. Mirren          
  Motherwell          
10:00 AM ET   St. Mirren          
  Motherwell          
10:00 AM ET   Kilmarnock          
  Hearts          
10:00 AM ET   Kilmarnock          
  Hearts          
10:00 AM ET   Hibernian          
  Aberdeen          
10:00 AM ET   Hibernian          
  Aberdeen          
10:00 AM ET   St. Johnstone          
  Ross County          
10:00 AM ET   St. Johnstone          
  Ross County          

Spanish La Liga

Time # Team Picks
07:00 AM ET   Levante          
  Leganés          
07:00 AM ET   Levante          
  Leganés          
10:00 AM ET   Granada          
  Real Madrid          
10:00 AM ET   Granada          
  Real Madrid          
12:30 PM ET   Alavés          
  València          
12:30 PM ET   Alavés          
  València          
03:00 PM ET   Villarreal          
  Osasuna          
03:00 PM ET   Villarreal          
  Osasuna          

Brasileirao

Time # Team Picks
04:00 PM ET   Fortaleza          
  São Paulo          
04:00 PM ET   Santos          
  Vasco da Gama          
06:00 PM ET   Corinthians          
  Gremio          
06:00 PM ET   Atlético          
  Bahia          
08:00 PM ET   Internacional          
  Cruzeiro          

Bulgarian A PFG

Time # Team Picks
08:00 AM ET   Botev Plovdiv          
           
08:00 AM ET   Botev Plovdiv          
           
10:30 AM ET   Lokomotiv Plovdiv          
           
10:30 AM ET   Lokomotiv Plovdiv          
           
01:00 PM ET            
  CSKA Sofia          
01:00 PM ET            
  CSKA Sofia          

Danish Superligaen

Time # Team Picks
10:00 AM ET   AaB Aalborg          
  Hobro IK          
10:00 AM ET   AaB Aalborg          
  Hobro IK          

Norwegian Tippeligaen

Time # Team Picks
12:00 PM ET   Valerenga          
  Odd Grenland          

Portuguese Liga

Time # Team Picks
10:30 AM ET   Tondela          
  Aves          
10:30 AM ET   Tondela          
  Aves          

Russian Premier League

Time # Team Picks
04:30 AM ET   Akhmat Grozny          
  FC Ufa          
04:30 AM ET   Akhmat Grozny          
  FC Ufa          
07:00 AM ET   Dynamo Moscow          
  FC Orenburg          
07:00 AM ET   Dynamo Moscow          
  FC Orenburg          
09:30 AM ET   FK Tambov          
  Rubin Kazan          
09:30 AM ET   FK Tambov          
  Rubin Kazan          
12:00 PM ET   Krylia Sovetov Samara          
  Sochi          

Swedish Allsvenskan

Time # Team Picks
07:30 AM ET   IFK Norrkoping          
  GIF Sundsvall          
10:00 AM ET   Helsingborgs IF          
  IK Sirius          
10:00 AM ET   Orebro SK          
  AIK          
Print Version

Back to top