account

password

<< August 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Schedule for Saturday, August 17, 2019

NFL

Time # Team Picks
04:00 PM ET   Cleveland Browns          
  Indianapolis Colts          
07:00 PM ET   New England Patriots          
  Tennessee Titans          
07:30 PM ET   Kansas City Chiefs          
  Pittsburgh Steelers          
08:00 PM ET   Detroit Lions          
  Houston Texans          
10:00 PM ET   Dallas Cowboys          
  Los Angeles Rams          

CFL

Time # Team Picks
04:00 PM ET   Hamilton Tiger-Cats          
  Ottawa REDBLACKS          
07:00 PM ET   Montreal Alouettes          
  Calgary Stampeders          

MLB

Time # Team Picks
01:05 PM ET   Cleveland Indians          
  New York Yankees          
01:35 PM ET   Chicago Cubs          
  Pittsburgh Pirates          
03:07 PM ET   Seattle Mariners          
  Toronto Blue Jays          
04:05 PM ET   Houston Astros          
  Oakland Athletics          
06:10 PM ET   Detroit Tigers          
  Tampa Bay Rays          
06:40 PM ET   St. Louis Cardinals          
  Cincinnati Reds          
07:05 PM ET   Milwaukee Brewers          
  Washington Nationals          
07:05 PM ET   San Diego Padres          
  Philadelphia Phillies          
07:10 PM ET   Baltimore Orioles          
  Boston Red Sox          
07:15 PM ET   New York Mets          
  Kansas City Royals          
07:20 PM ET   Los Angeles Dodgers          
  Atlanta Braves          
08:05 PM ET   Minnesota Twins          
  Texas Rangers          
08:10 PM ET   San Francisco Giants          
  Arizona Diamondbacks          
08:10 PM ET   Miami Marlins          
  Colorado Rockies          
09:07 PM ET   Chicago White Sox          
  Los Angeles Angels          

MILB

Time # Team Picks
10:00 AM ET   Gulf Coast Rays          
  Gulf Coast Braves          
10:00 AM ET   Gulf Coast Twins          
  Gulf Coast Red Sox          
10:00 AM ET   Gulf Coast Nationals          
  Gulf Coast Mets          
10:00 AM ET   Gulf Coast Tigers West          
  Gulf Coast Tigers East          
10:00 AM ET   Gulf Coast Marlins          
  Gulf Coast Cardinals          
10:00 AM ET   Gulf Coast Blue Jays          
  Gulf Coast Yankees East          
10:00 AM ET   Gulf Coast Yankees West          
  Gulf Coast Phillies West          
10:00 AM ET   Gulf Coast Orioles          
  Gulf Coast Pirates          
12:30 PM ET   Gulf Coast Red Sox          
  Gulf Coast Twins          
12:30 PM ET   Gulf Coast Pirates          
  Gulf Coast Orioles          
02:05 PM ET   Quebec Capitales          
  Trois-Rivieres Aigles          
03:00 PM ET   Tampa Tarpons          
  Dunedin Blue Jays          
03:00 PM ET   Sioux Falls Canaries          
  Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks          
04:00 PM ET   Florida Fire Frogs          
  Clearwater Threshers          
04:05 PM ET   Norfolk Tides          
  Syracuse Mets          
05:05 PM ET   Connecticut Tigers          
  Lowell Spinners          
05:05 PM ET   Columbus Clippers          
  Charlotte Knights          
05:30 PM ET   Fort Myers Miracle          
  Jupiter Hammerheads          
06:00 PM ET   Fayetteville Woodpeckers          
  Frederick Keys          
06:00 PM ET   Bowie Baysox          
  Altoona Curve          
06:00 PM ET   St. Lucie Mets          
  Charlotte Stone Crabs          
06:00 PM ET   Carolina Mudcats          
  Lynchburg Hillcats          
06:00 PM ET   Potomac Nationals          
  Winston-Salem Dash          
06:00 PM ET   Tri-City ValleyCats          
  Brooklyn Cyclones          
06:00 PM ET   Bradenton Marauders          
  Lakeland Flying Tigers          
06:00 PM ET   Wilmington Blue Rocks          
  Down East Wood Ducks          
06:05 PM ET   Vermont Lake Monsters          
  Aberdeen IronBirds          
06:05 PM ET   Durham Bulls          
  Buffalo Bisons          
06:05 PM ET   Rome Braves          
  Columbia Fireflies          
06:05 PM ET   River City Rascals          
  Florence Freedom          
06:05 PM ET   Salem Red Sox          
  Myrtle Beach Pelicans          
06:05 PM ET   Harrisburg Senators          
  Richmond Flying Squirrels          
06:05 PM ET   Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders          
  Gwinnett Stripers          
06:05 PM ET   Charleston RiverDogs          
  Asheville Tourists          
06:05 PM ET   Hagerstown Suns          
  West Virginia Power          
06:15 PM ET   Toledo Mud Hens          
  Pawtucket Red Sox          
06:30 PM ET   Bristol Pirates          
  Princeton Rays          
06:30 PM ET   Florida Fire Frogs          
  Clearwater Threshers          
06:30 PM ET   Greeneville Reds          
  Bluefield Blue Jays          
06:30 PM ET   Lancaster Barnstormers          
  York Revolution          
06:30 PM ET   Kingsport Mets          
  Pulaski Yankees          
06:30 PM ET   Elizabethton Twins          
  Danville Braves          
06:30 PM ET   Johnson City Cardinals          
  Burlington Royals          
06:30 PM ET   Rochester Red Wings          
  Louisville Bats          
06:30 PM ET   Lancaster Barnstormers          
  York Revolution          
06:30 PM ET   Sussex County Miners          
  Rockland Boulders          
06:35 PM ET   Hartford Yard Goats          
  Binghamton Rumble Ponies          
06:35 PM ET   Norfolk Tides          
  Syracuse Mets          
06:35 PM ET   Somerset Patriots          
  Southern Maryland Blue Crabs          
06:45 PM ET   Trenton Thunder          
  Reading Fightin Phils          
07:00 PM ET   Lake Erie Crushers          
  Schaumburg Boomers          
07:00 PM ET   Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp          
  Tennessee Smokies          
07:00 PM ET   Augusta GreenJackets          
  Greensboro Grasshoppers          
07:00 PM ET   Long Island Ducks          
  High Point Rockers          
07:00 PM ET   Chicago Dogs          
  Winnipeg Goldeyes          
07:00 PM ET   Lexington Legends          
  Kannapolis Intimidators          
07:05 PM ET   New Jersey Jackals          
  Ottawa Champions          
07:05 PM ET   Tulsa Drillers          
  Northwest Arkansas Naturals          
07:05 PM ET   Akron RubberDucks          
  Erie SeaWolves          
07:05 PM ET   Williamsport Crosscutters          
  West Virginia Black Bears          
07:05 PM ET   Palm Beach Cardinals          
  Daytona Tortugas          
07:05 PM ET   New Britain Bees          
  Sugar Land Skeeters          
07:05 PM ET   Staten Island Yankees          
  Hudson Valley Renegades          
07:05 PM ET   Southern Illinois Miners          
  Joliet Slammers          
07:05 PM ET   Bowling Green Hot Rods          
  Fort Wayne TinCaps          
07:05 PM ET   Montgomery Biscuits          
  Jackson Generals          
07:05 PM ET   Batavia Muckdogs          
  Mahoning Valley Scrappers          
07:05 PM ET   Oklahoma City Dodgers          
  Round Rock Express          
07:05 PM ET   Dayton Dragons          
  Lansing Lugnuts          
07:05 PM ET   Delmarva Shorebirds          
  Lakewood BlueClaws          
07:05 PM ET   Portland Sea Dogs          
  New Hampshire Fisher Cats          
07:05 PM ET   Windy City Thunderbolts          
  Washington Wild Things          
07:05 PM ET   Lake County Captains          
  West Michigan Whitecaps          
07:05 PM ET   Auburn Doubledays          
  State College Spikes          
07:05 PM ET   Chattanooga Lookouts          
  Pensacola Blue Wahoos          
07:05 PM ET   South Bend Cubs          
  Great Lakes Loons          
07:05 PM ET   Hickory Crawdads          
  Greenville Drive          
07:05 PM ET   Lehigh Valley IronPigs          
  Indianapolis Indians          
07:10 PM ET   Milwaukee Milkmen          
  Gary SouthShore RailCats          
07:10 PM ET   Arkansas Travelers          
  Springfield Cardinals          
07:30 PM ET   Burlington Bees          
  Beloit Snappers          
07:30 PM ET   Clinton LumberKings          
  Kane County Cougars          
07:35 PM ET   Wisconsin Timber Rattlers          
  Peoria Chiefs          
07:35 PM ET   Charlotte Knights          
  Columbus Clippers          
07:35 PM ET   Iowa Cubs          
  Memphis Redbirds          
07:35 PM ET   Mobile BayBears          
  Biloxi Shuckers          
07:35 PM ET   Gateway Grizzlies          
  Evansville Otters          
07:35 PM ET   Cedar Rapids Kernels          
  Quad Cities River Bandits          
07:35 PM ET   Birmingham Barons          
  Mississippi Braves          
08:00 PM ET   Inland Empire 66ers          
  San Jose Giants          
08:00 PM ET   Ogden Raptors          
  Rocky Mountain Vibes          
08:05 PM ET   St. Paul Saints          
  Lincoln Saltdogs          
08:05 PM ET   Frisco RoughRiders          
  Amarillo Sod Poodles          
08:05 PM ET   Omaha Storm Chasers          
  Nashville Sounds          
08:05 PM ET   New Orleans Baby Cakes          
  San Antonio Missions          
08:05 PM ET   Kansas City T-Bones          
  Texas AirHogs          
08:06 PM ET   Sioux City Explorers          
  Cleburne Railroaders          
08:15 PM ET   Midland RockHounds          
  Corpus Christi Hooks          
08:15 PM ET   Billings Mustangs          
  Idaho Falls Chukars          
08:35 PM ET   Harrisburg Senators          
  Richmond Flying Squirrels          
08:35 PM ET   El Paso Chihuahuas          
  Salt Lake Bees          
08:40 PM ET   Orem Owlz          
  Grand Junction Rockies          
09:00 PM ET   Mesa Cubs 1          
  Mesa Athletics Gold          
09:00 PM ET   Stockton Ports          
  Lake Elsinore Storm          
09:00 PM ET   Phoenix Brewers Blue          
  Surprise Rangers          
09:00 PM ET   Goodyear Indians Blue          
  Glendale Dodgers Lasorda          
09:00 PM ET   Scottsdale Diamondbacks          
  Tempe Angels          
09:00 PM ET   Mesa Athletics Green          
  Scottsdale Giants Black          
09:00 PM ET   Glendale Dodgers Mota          
  Phoenix Brewers Gold          
09:00 PM ET   Peoria Mariners          
  Goodyear Indians Red          
09:00 PM ET   Glendale White Sox          
  Goodyear Reds          
09:00 PM ET   Scottsdale Giants Orange          
  Mesa Cubs 2          
09:05 PM ET   Great Falls Voyagers          
  Missoula Osprey          
09:30 PM ET   Eugene Emeralds          
  Spokane Indians          
09:35 PM ET   Everett AquaSox          
  Salem-Keizer Volcanoes          
09:35 PM ET   Everett AquaSox          
  Salem-Keizer Volcanoes          
10:05 PM ET   Boise Hawks          
  Vancouver Canadians          
10:05 PM ET   Tri-City Dust Devils          
  Hillsboro Hops          
10:05 PM ET   Fresno Grizzlies          
  Tacoma Rainiers          
10:05 PM ET   Lancaster JetHawks          
  Modesto Nuts          
10:05 PM ET   Albuquerque Isotopes          
  Las Vegas Aviators          
10:05 PM ET   Sacramento River Cats          
  Reno Aces          
10:05 PM ET   Visalia Rawhide          
  Rancho Cucamonga Quakes          

MLS

Time # Team Picks
07:00 PM ET   New England Revolution          
  New York Red Bulls          
07:30 PM ET   New York City FC          
  FC Cincinnati          
07:30 PM ET   FC Dallas          
  Montreal Impact          
07:30 PM ET   Toronto FC          
  Columbus Crew SC          
08:00 PM ET   Orlando City SC          
  Minnesota United FC          
08:00 PM ET   Philadelphia Union          
  Chicago Fire          
08:30 PM ET   San Jose Earthquakes          
  Sporting Kansas City          
09:00 PM ET   Colorado Rapids          
  Houston Dynamo          
10:00 PM ET   Seattle Sounders FC          
  Los Angeles Galaxy          
10:00 PM ET   D.C. United          
  Vancouver Whitecaps FC          
10:00 PM ET   Los Angeles FC          
  Real Salt Lake          

USA-W Soccer

Time # Team Picks
07:30 PM ET   Utah Royals FC          
  Orlando Pride          
10:30 PM ET   Washington Spirit          
  Portland Thorns FC          

Argentina Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
02:30 PM ET   Union Santa Fe          
  Newell''s Old Boys          
04:45 PM ET   Rosario Central          
  San Lorenzo          
07:00 PM ET   River Plate          
  Racing Club          

Dutch Eredivisie

Time # Team Picks
12:30 PM ET   Ajax          
  VVV-Venlo          
12:30 PM ET   Ajax          
  VVV-Venlo          
12:30 PM ET   Sparta          
  ADO Den Haag          
12:30 PM ET   Sparta          
  ADO Den Haag          
02:45 PM ET   SC Heerenveen          
  Emmen          
02:45 PM ET   SC Heerenveen          
  Emmen          

English Premiership

Time # Team Picks
07:30 AM ET   Burnley          
  Arsenal          
07:30 AM ET   Burnley          
  Arsenal          
10:00 AM ET   West Ham United          
  Brighton &amp; Hove Albion          
10:00 AM ET   Watford          
  Everton          
10:00 AM ET   West Ham United          
  Brighton &amp; Hove Albion          
10:00 AM ET   Watford          
  Everton          
10:00 AM ET   Bournemouth          
  Aston Villa          
10:00 AM ET   Newcastle United          
  Norwich City          
10:00 AM ET   Bournemouth          
  Aston Villa          
10:00 AM ET   Newcastle United          
  Norwich City          
10:00 AM ET   Liverpool          
  Southampton          
10:00 AM ET   Liverpool          
  Southampton          
12:30 PM ET   Tottenham Hotspur          
  Manchester City          
12:30 PM ET   Tottenham Hotspur          
  Manchester City          

French Ligue 1

Time # Team Picks
11:30 AM ET   Marseille          
  Nantes          
11:30 AM ET   Marseille          
  Nantes          
02:00 PM ET   Monaco          
  Metz          
02:00 PM ET   Lille          
  Amiens          
02:00 PM ET   Montpellier          
  Bordeaux          
02:00 PM ET   Montpellier          
  Bordeaux          
02:00 PM ET   Dijon          
  Toulouse          
02:00 PM ET   Dijon          
  Toulouse          
02:00 PM ET   Nice          
  Nimes          
02:00 PM ET   Nice          
  Nimes          
02:00 PM ET   Monaco          
  Metz          
02:00 PM ET   Lille          
  Amiens          

German Bundesliga

Time # Team Picks
09:30 AM ET   FC Augsburg          
  Borussia Dortmund          
09:30 AM ET   1. FC Köln          
  VfL Wolfsburg          
09:30 AM ET   Fortuna Düsseldorf          
  Werder Bremen          
09:30 AM ET   1. FC Köln          
  VfL Wolfsburg          
09:30 AM ET   Fortuna Düsseldorf          
  Werder Bremen          
09:30 AM ET   SC Paderborn          
  Bayer Leverkusen          
09:30 AM ET   SC Paderborn          
  Bayer Leverkusen          
09:30 AM ET   FSV Mainz 05          
  SC Freiburg          
09:30 AM ET   FSV Mainz 05          
  SC Freiburg          
09:30 AM ET   FC Augsburg          
  Borussia Dortmund          
12:30 PM ET   FC Schalke 04          
  Mönchengladbach          
12:30 PM ET   FC Schalke 04          
  Mönchengladbach          

Mexican Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
06:00 PM ET   Tigres          
  Atletico de San Luis          
06:00 PM ET   Tigres          
  Atletico de San Luis          
08:00 PM ET   Guadalajara          
  León          
08:00 PM ET   Guadalajara          
  León          
10:05 PM ET   Morelia          
  América          
10:05 PM ET   Morelia          
  América          
10:06 PM ET   Toluca          
  Monterrey          
10:06 PM ET   Toluca          
  Monterrey          

Spanish La Liga

Time # Team Picks
11:00 AM ET   Real Madrid          
  Celta Vigo          
11:00 AM ET   Real Madrid          
  Celta Vigo          
01:00 PM ET   Real Sociedad          
  València          
01:00 PM ET   Real Sociedad          
  València          
02:00 PM ET   Eibar          
  Mallorca          
02:00 PM ET   Eibar          
  Mallorca          
03:00 PM ET   Osasuna          
  Leganés          
03:00 PM ET   Granada          
  Villarreal          
03:00 PM ET   Granada          
  Villarreal          
03:00 PM ET   Osasuna          
  Leganés          

Brasileirao

Time # Team Picks
04:00 PM ET   Botafogo          
  Corinthians          
04:00 PM ET   Internacional          
  Fortaleza          
06:00 PM ET   Atlético Mineiro          
  Atlético          
06:00 PM ET   Flamengo          
  Vasco da Gama          
08:00 PM ET   Palmeiras          
  Gremio          

Bulgarian A PFG

Time # Team Picks
11:00 AM ET   Botev Plovdiv          
  Beroe          
11:00 AM ET   Botev Plovdiv          
  Beroe          
01:30 PM ET   Levski Sofia          
           
01:30 PM ET   Levski Sofia          
           

Norwegian Tippeligaen

Time # Team Picks
12:00 PM ET   Rosenborg          
  Odd Grenland          

Portuguese Liga

Time # Team Picks
11:30 AM ET   Gil Vicente          
  Moreirense          
11:30 AM ET   Gil Vicente          
  Moreirense          
02:00 PM ET   Benfica          
  Belenenses          
02:00 PM ET   Benfica          
  Belenenses          
04:30 PM ET   Vitoria de Setúbal          
  FC Porto          
04:30 PM ET   Vitoria de Setúbal          
  FC Porto          

Russian Premier League

Time # Team Picks
07:00 AM ET   Krylia Sovetov Samara          
  FC Ural          
07:00 AM ET   Krylia Sovetov Samara          
  FC Ural          
09:30 AM ET   FC Krasnodar          
  FK Tambov          
09:30 AM ET   FC Krasnodar          
  FK Tambov          
12:00 PM ET   Akhmat Grozny          
  Zenit St. Petersburg          
12:00 PM ET   Akhmat Grozny          
  Zenit St. Petersburg          

Swedish Allsvenskan

Time # Team Picks
10:00 AM ET   GIF Sundsvall          
  Hammarby          
Print Version

Back to top